Uncategorized

Sports Day Rolling Text Updates

We’ll be updating this page every few minutes with the latest news and results from Sports Day. Keep reading!

Also you can listen to our live radio broadcast here:

Listen Live!

 

9.44am: The competitors are ready, the spectators are ready, events are about to get under way.

9.46am: The Year 7 Girl’s 100m Sprint has begun!

9.47am: The Year 7 Boy’s 100m Sprint has begun!

Please Note: Results take a short period of time to be processed

***** Year 7 Long Jump Results (Record = 4.71m) *****

1st Place: Sophia Chan (Davies) 3.90m

2nd Place: Lania May (Edlmann) 3.60m

3rd Place: Laisal O’Connor (Townshend) 3.40m

4th Place: Jessica Tamakoa (Lester) 3.20m

5th Place: Jose Murphy (Staff) 3.10m

6th Place: Lani Mauer (Williams) 3.00m

***** Year 7 Girls 100m Results (Record = 12.01secs) *****

1st Place: Pelumi Onibeuje (Edlmann) 14.66secs

2nd Place: Rose Rogers (Staff) 15.07secs

3rd Place: Edna Testaye (Williams) 15.55secs

4th Place: Millie Maguire (Townshend) 15.66secs

5th Place: Nneka Paul (Davies) 15.96secs

6th Place: Lauren Smith (Lester) 17.90secs

***** Year 8 Girls 100m Results (Record = 12.01secs) *****

1st Place: Zuleka Stephensons (Williams) 14.32secs

2nd Place: Jessica Anthony-Yekovie (Townshend) 14.92secs

3rd Place: Anova Oviawe (Lester) 15.18secs

4th Place: Kaima Odina (Staff) 15.97secs

5th Place: Sarina Thind (Davies) 16.02secs

6th Place: Emma Wood (Edlmann) DNF

***** Year 7 Boys 100m Results (Record = 12.03) *****

1st Place: Amari Otema (Staff) 13.42secs

2nd Place: Osamede Egharevba (Townshend) 13.96secs

3rd Place: Lemar Sowoh (Williams) 14.09secs

4th Place: Keanu Nguyen (Edlmann) 14.13secs

5th Place: Callum Fitzgerald (Lester) 15.81secs

6th Place: Olu Eribake (Davies) 16.30secs

***** Year 10 Girls 100m Results (Record = 13.39secs) *****

1st Place: Madison Charles (Staff) 13.81secs

2nd Place: Chloe Morford (Edlmann) 13.86secs

3rd Place: Nieve Wilkinson (Davies) 15.09secs

4th Place: Alexandra Oguadipe (Lester) 15.30secs

5th Place: Alexandra Hickely (Williams) 15.45secs

6th Place: Megan Stone (Townshend) 15.63secs

***** Senior Boys 100m Results (Record = 11.32secs) *****

1st Place: Ololaoe Fakoya (Edlmann) 12.57secs

2nd Place: Tea Gustara (Staff) 12.84secs

3rd Place: Adam Mithan (Williams) 12.85secs

4th Place: Will Dale (Lester) 12.93secs

5th Place: Matthew Money (Davies) 13.15secs

6th Place: Fred Bloy (Townshend) 13.91 secs

***** Senior Girls 100m Results (Record = 12.91 secs) *****

1st Place: Sophie Mills (Davies) 14.95secs

2nd Place: Erin Wilkinson (Edlmann) 15.30secs

3rd Place: Beth Hawkins (Lester) 15.55secs

4th Place: Lily Adams (Townshend) 16.02secs

5th Place: Enn Bradley (Williams) 16.70secs

6th Place: Jordan Obinyan (Staff) 17.00secs

***** Year 7 Boys Long Jump Results (Record = 5.43m)*****

1st Place: Michael Ekwan (Staff) 4.10m

2nd Place: Sake Pruda (Williams) 4.00m

3rd Place: Max Stafani (Staff) 3.60m

4th Place: Fred Prig (Lester) 3.30m

4th Place: Jude Lindstron (Townshend) 3.30m

5th Place: Dongye He (Davies) 2.80m

***** Senior Girls Long Jump Results (Record = 5.11m)*****

1st Place: Abigail Scott (Staff) 3.90m

2nd Place: Tara Salors (Williams) 3.30m

3rd Place: Maddie Salama (Lester) 3.20m

4th Place: Alice Davis (Davies) 3.00m

5th Place: Issy Hurrel (Townshend) 2.70m

***** Year 7 Girls 800m Results (Record = 2mins 45secs)*****

1st Place: Louisa Tsolaklaes (Lester) 2mins 52secs

2nd Place: Ayankiju Ojo (Staff) 2mins 56secs

3rd Place: Rebecca Haw (Williams) 2mins 59secs

4th Place: Amelia Bucc (Davies) 4mins 6secs

5th Place: (Townshend) DNF

6th Place: (Edlmann) DNF

***** Year 7 Sitting Volleyball Results*****

1st Place: Edlmann

2nd Place: Staff

3rd Place: Townshend

4th Place: Davies

5th Place: Williams

6th Place: Lester

***** Year 8 Boys Shot Put Results (Record = 12.4m)*****

1st Place: Darmellam Thormapaan (Williams) 9.43m

2nd Place: George Goff (Staff) 8.17m

3rd Place: Roshann Roofrai (Davies) 8.16m

4th Place: Olly Romp (Lester) 7.15m

5th Place: Viktor Jamroz (Edlmann) 6.47m

6th Place: Fola Olagundoye (Townshend) 6.25m

***** Year 8 Boys 800m (Record = 2 mins 18 secs) *****

1st Place: Max Gregson (Townshend) 2mins 26 secs

2nd Place: Shaalan Thayaparan (Davies) 2mins 31 secs

3rd Place: Louis Reese (Staff) 2mins 33 secs

4th place: William Freeman (Williams) 2mins 35 secs

5th place: Christy Hord (Lester) 2mins 40 secs

6th place: Liam Carr (Edlmann) 3mins 9 secs

***** Year 8 sitting volleyball*****

1st place: Lester

2nd place: Staff

3rd place: Williams

4th place: Townshend

5th place: Edlmann

6th place: Davies

***** Year 10 girls 800m*****

1st place: Maddie Carr (Townshend) 2mins 56 secs

2nd place: Francesca Doble (Edlmann) 2mins 56 secs

3rd place: Alex Hickley (Williams) 3mins 16 secs

4th place: Orla Cregan (Davies) 3mins 20 secs

5th place: Sophie Clohessy (Lester) 3mins 26 secs

6th place: Anna Hoang (Staff) 3mins 31 secs

***** Year 10 boys high jump*****

1st place: Japhia Cassells (Staff) 1.4m

2nd place: Tom Kenny (Lester) 1.32m

3rd place: Liam Lockwood (Edlmann) 1.29m

4th place: Marcus Easton (Williams) 1.26m

5th place: Ben Cones (Davies) 1.23m

6th place: Owen Watkins (Townshend) 1.14m

***** Year 9 girls 800m*****

1st place: Miranda Rolf (Edlmann) 2mins 42 secs

2nd place: Mia Pachansky (Williams) 2mins 52 secs

3rd place: Emily Page (Lester) 2mins 56 secs

4th place: Olivia Skubis (Townshend) 2mins 57 secs

5th place: Jamie-Sue Coughan (Davies) 3mins 23 secs

6th place: No runner

***** Year 10 boys shot-put*****

1st place : Kamil Kaprowicz (Williams) 13m 47cm

2nd place: Ayo Barek (Edlmann) 10m 42cm

3rd place: Kajenth Nathan (Staff) 9m 93cm

4th place: Joe Rafique (Davies) 8m 69cm

5th place: Felix Burrows (Lester) 8m 52cm

6th place: Devansh Khemka (Townshend) 5m 73cm

***** Senior girls javelin*****

1st place: Maddie Salama (Lester) 20.93

2nd place: Mia Cruickshank (Davies) 16.85

3rd place: Isabella Hurrell (Townshend) 11.79

4th place: Molly Nagel (Williams) 11.71

5th place: Eva Jones (Staff) 8.65

6th place: No runner

***** Year 9 boys 800m*****

1st place: Will Foxham (Davies) 2mins 20 secs

2nd place: Anarcus Watts (Lester) 2mins 27 secs

3rd place: Raheem Harit (Townshend) 2mins 32 secs

4th place: Juan Swaby (Staff) 2mins 33 secs

5th place: Joseph Blinkarmi (Williams) 2mins 50 secs

6th place: Alex Stewart (Edlmann) 2mins 57 secs

***** Sitting Volleyball year 8 boys and girls*****

1st place: Lester

2nd place: Staff

3rd place: Williams

4th place: Townshend

5th place: Edlmann

6th place: Davies

***** Year 10 Girls House Relay*****

1st place: Lester (56.33)

2nd place: Edlmann (57.08)

3rd place: Davies (57.14)

4th place: Staff (59.00)

5th place: Williams (1.02.00)

6th place: Townshend (1.03.51)

***** Year 8 Boys House Relay*****

1st place: Staff (52.52)

2nd place: Davies (54.36)

3rd place: Edlmann (56.95)

4th place: Townshend (1 min)

5th place: Williams (1 min 2)

6th place: Lester (1 min 2)

***** Year 9 House Relay Girls*****

1st place: Edlmann (56.01)

2nd place: Townshend (58.84)

3rd place: Davies (58.96)

4th place: Lester (59.20)

5th place: Staff (1.01)

6th place: Williams (1.02.17)

***** Year 9 Boys House Relay*****

1st place: Staff (51.46)

2nd place: Lester (52.14)

3rd place: Townshend (53.07)

4th place: Williams (53.26)

5th place: Edlmann (53.60)

6th place: Davies (53.64)

***** Year 9 Girls High Jump*****

1st place: Charlotte Walters (Edlmann) 1.30

2nd place: Josie Baven (Townshend) 1.14

3rd place/4th place: Eloise Lereff & Leila Zarobla (Staff & Williams) 1.11

5th place: Hollie Sheehan (Lester) 1.03

6th place: Charlotte Miles (Davies) N/A

***** Year 9 Boys High Jump*****

1st place: William Spoor (Davies) 1.2m

2nd place: Oliver Smith (Staff) 1.17m

3rd place: Josh Lee (Williams) 1.09 m

4th place: Harry Turner (Townshend) 1.03m

5th place: Gabriel Philbrin (Edlmann) 1m

6th place: Zachary Hall (Lester) N/A

**** Year 7 Boys House Relay*****

1st place: Staff (56 secs)

2nd place: Townshend (59.52 secs)

3rd place: Edlmann (59.79 secs)

4th place: Davies (59.?? secs)

5th place: Williams (1 min 01 secs)

6th place: Lester (1 min 02 secs)

***** Sitting Volleyball Year 10 Boys & Girls*****

1st place: Edlmann

2nd place: Lester

3rd place: Townshend

4th place: Davies

5th place: Staff

6th place: Williams

***** Year 10 Boys House Relay*****

1st place: Townshend (50.43)

2nd place: Davies (50.70)

3rd place: Staff (51.02)

4th place: Williams (52.00)

5th place: Lester (52.70)

6th place: Edlmann (55.62)

***** Senior Girls House Relay*****

1st place: Davies (59:61)

2nd place: Townshend (1:02:07)

3rd place: Edlmann (1:02:84)

4th place: Staff (1:03)

5th place: Lester (1:05)

6th place: Williams (1:07)

*****FINAL RESULTS*****

6th place: Williams

5th place: Edlmann

4th place: Lester

3rd place: Townshend

2nd place: Davies

1st place: Staff

 

 

 

 

Advertisements